GDPR

Libella design s.r.o., with its registered office at Filmová 174, Kudlov, 760 01 Zlín, Company ID: 09706259, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Regional Court in Brno, file no. C 120399, with its business address at Nad Úžlabinou 708/7, 10800 Prague 10 (hereinafter the "Company") handles personal data with the utmost care, protects all of the processed personal data and, during their processing, complies with the generally binding legislation, especially the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation); (hereinafter the "GDPR") and Act No. 110/2019 Coll., on personal data processing, as amended.

The goal of these rules is to inform you, the Company's customers, and other persons whose data may be processed by the Company, on the manner of processing and protection of the personal data and on the rights of the personal data subjects and the exercise of these rights.

1. Data Controller

The controller of your personal data is Libella design s.r.o., with its registered office at Filmová 174, Kudlov, 760 01 Zlín, Company ID: 09706259, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Regional Court in Brno, file no. C 120399, with its business address at Nad Úžlabinou 708/7, 10800 Prague 10, which can be contacted by mail at its business address or by e-mail at: info@libelladesign.cz or by phone at: 603 419 291.

2. The Purpose of Personal Data Processing

The Company processes personal data especially for the purpose of entering into a contractual relationship, thus the legal basis is the performance of the Purchase Agreement or the Servicing Agreement. Apart from that, the Company may process personal data also for the purpose of compliance with legal obligations within the meaning of Article 6 (1) of the GDPR, especially obligations arising out of applicable accounting and tax legislation. The Company may also process personal data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. After the end of the provision of services, the Company may collect some of your personal data, the processing of which is necessary for the protection of the Company's rights and defence of legal claims, as the case may be, including claiming of any outstanding payments.

Further, the Company processes customers' personal data for the purpose of direct marketing and, in this regard, the Company may send to the customers commercial communication regarding products identical or similar to those that the customers bought from the Company in the past or regarding services identical or similar to those provided by the Company to the customers in the past. The legal

ground for such personal data processing is the legitimate interest of the controller within the meaning of Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR.

3. Personal Data to Be Processed

For the above purposes, the Company processes personal data provided by you. These include especially:

  • name and surname;
  • age;
  • wheelchair usage duration;
  • residence address;
  • e-mail, phone;
  • the degree of disability;
  • company ID, taxpayer ID.

The Company hereby informs you that you are obliged to provide truthful personal data and inform the Company of changes to your personal data, where such change is relevant with respect to the nature of the contractual relationship.

The Company has adopted the appropriate technical and organisational measures for ensuring an adequate level of security of the personal data and preventing their alteration, destruction, loss, unauthorised transmission or misuse.

4. Processing Personal Data Based on a Consent

By giving your consent with the processing of your personal data for the purposes of sending commercial communication or for the purposes of receiving offers of products and services by e-mail or phone, you acknowledge that such consent is given voluntarily and that you can withdraw such consent at any time in writing. The consent is given until withdrawn.

5. Cookies

Upon visiting the websites of the Company, we temporarily process and collect your general technical information via cookie files such as the IP address of the requesting computer, the website of the original visit, the time and duration of the visit or the cookie files. The purpose of this processing is to analyse the traffic, obtain further information about the use of the Company's websites by the customers, adjust or improve the content on the websites and improve the websites’ functionality.

6. Recipients of Personal Data

The Company makes the data accessible only to authorised employees or individual processors of the personal data contracted by the Company and always only in the scope necessary for fulfilling the

individual purposes of processing and based on the relevant legal grounds for the processing of the personal data. Personal data will be provided to the above-mentioned entities only if adequate level of security of the personal data is ensured. Under certain circumstances defined by the law, the Company is obliged to provide some of the personal data based on applicable legislation, for instance, to law-enforcement agencies or other public authorities.

7. Personal Data of Third Parties

Personal data of third parties such as personal data of the customer's employees or other data received from you by the Company in relation to the entering into a Purchase Agreement or the Servicing Agreement shall be processed in compliance with applicable legislation regarding personal data protection. The Company shall use these personal data for the purpose of performance of the Purchase Agreement or the Servicing Agreement entered into with the customer. The Company will process personal data of third parties for the term of the relevant contractual relationship and for the period defined by special legislation.

8. Duration of the Processing of Personal Data

Personal data are processed and kept for the term of the contractual relationship and for a period for which the Company as the controller is obliged to keep the personal data according to the generally binding legal regulations or for a period for which you gave your consent. In other cases, the duration of the processing must be proportionate to the purpose of the processing or is defined by legal regulations related to personal data protection.

9. The Rights of the Data Subjects

With respect to personal data processing, you – as the data subject – have certain rights based on legal regulations and are entitled to exercise them.

You have the right to request from the Company information on the processing of your personal data.

You have the right to have any inaccurate personal data concerning you rectified by the Company. With regard to the purpose of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

You have the right to obtain from the Company the erasure of personal data concerning you without undue delay and the Company is obliged to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the grounds set forth in the GDPR applies.

You have the right to obtain from the Company restriction of the personal data processing in cases defined by the GDPR.

You have the right to object to processing of personal data concerning you, if the Company processes personal data on the following grounds:

  • the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Company,
  • the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company or a third party,
  • for the purposes of direct marketing,
  • for the purposes of scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes.

You have the right to obtain the personal data concerning you which you have provided to the Company in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format and the right to transmit this data to another controller without hindrance from the Company in cases defined by the GDPR; i.e. the right to data portability.

If processing of personal data is based on your consent with personal data processing, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

If you are of the opinion that legal regulations related to the protection of your personal data have been breached, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. The supervisory authority is the Office for Personal Data Protection at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.